CURRICULUM VITAE  2022

EDUCATION                                                                                        

2017 ARTS CENTRE MELBOURNE
TECHNICAL PRODUCTION TRAINEESHIP (SOUND & VISION)

2013 – 2016 SWINBURNE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
B.A. (MEDIA AND CINEMA) DISTINCTION  

STAGE CREDITS

2022 WINONA
WRITER, CO-DIRECTOR, VISION DESIGN AND PERFORMER
LIVE DREAMS, LIVEWORKS FESTIVAL - CARRIAGEWORKS, SYDNEY - PERFORMANCE SPACE
TRADES HALL – MELBOURNE FRINGE FESTIVAL

2022 THE LAST HOUR
SOUND DESIGNER (DIR. EMILY TAMBREE)
THE BUTTERFLY CLUB, MELBOURNE / PROD. TART. THEATRE COLLECTIVE

2021 RING, RING!
CO-WRITER, CO-DIRECTOR (WITH ELLEN WILTSHIRE)
THEATRE WORKS, ST KILDA

2019 BLITZ
WRITER, DIRECTOR, SOUND DESIGNER
ALEX THEATRE, ST. KILDA / MELBOURNE FRINGE FESTIVAL

SCREEN CREDITS

2022 THE LAST HOUR
SOUND DESIGNER 
DIR. EMILY TAMBREE / PROD. TART THEATRE COLLECTIVE

2021 INOCULATION
SOUND DESIGNER
DIR. JOHN CARLO ROSILLO / PROD. NIGHT SHIFT MEDIA

RESIDENCIES / DEVELOPMENTS 

2022 YOU MADE YOUR BED, NOW LIE IN IT 
SOUND DESIGNER (CREATED BY ALANAH GUIRY, FLICK AND UB)
ANTIPODES THEATRE COMPANY WINTER LAB 

2021 MIDSUMMA PATHWAYS PROGRAM PARTICIPANT
MENTOR: ADENA JACOBS 

2021 A PLACE FOR DOGS 
WRITER, DIRECTOR, PERFORMER (WITH CASEY RICE)
ANTIPODES THEATRE COMPANY WINTER LAB 

2021 MELBOURNE FRINGE COMMON ROOMS
ARTIST IN RESIDENCE (WITH CASEY RICE) 

ARTS ADMINISTRATION

2022 – PRESENT MIDSUMMA PATHWAYS COORDINATOR

AS SOUND ENGINEER

CURRENT CLIENTS (AS FRONT OF HOUSE ENGINEER)
THE BUOYS
SIMONA CASTRICUM
KEE’AHN
BEC SANDRIDGE
OUR CARLSON

PREVIOUS CLIENTS INCLUDE 
AGATHA (FUJI ROCK FESTIVAL, JAPAN 2019), BACKTRACK (USA),  BODY TYPE, CAMP COPE, COUSIN TONY’S BRAND NEW FIREBIRD, DRMNGNOW, GREGOR, KING STINGRAY, MISS BLANKS, MOANING LISA. 

SELECTED THEATRICAL CREDITS

OPERA AUSTRALIA

2022 LA TRAVIATA – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2019 HANDA OPERA ON SYDNEY HARBOUR, WEST SIDE STORY – HEAD RADIO MICROPHONE TECHNICIAN
2017 THE MERRY WIDOW – SWING RADIO MICROPHONE TECHNICIAN

THE AUSTRALIAN BALLET
2022 KUNSTKAMER – RADIO MICROPHONE TECHNICIAN
2018 VERVE (CONSTANT VARIANTS, AURUM, FILIGREE & SHADOW) – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2018 THE MERRY WIDOW – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2017 ALICE’S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2017 THE NUTCRACKER – AUDIOVISUAL TECHNICIAN
2017 INFRA – SOUND TECHNICIAN

MELBOURNE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
2021 RULER OF THE HIVE / FROM THE NEW WORLD – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2021 SIDNEY MYER MUSIC BOWL FREE CONCERT SERIES – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2019 HOME ALONE IN CONCERT – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2019 CASINO ROYALE IN CONCERT – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2018 STUDIO GHIBLI IN CONCERT (COND. JOE HISAISHI) – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2017 VOYAGE IN TIME – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2017 THERE WILL BE BLOOD – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2017 MSO CLASSICS – SOUND TECHNICIAN

MELBOURNE THEATRE COMPANY
2022 FUN HOME – SWING RADIO MICROPHONE TECHNICIAN
2018 AN IDEAL HUSBAND – SWING RADIO MICROPHONE TECHNICIAN
2017 NOISES OFF (MTC/QTC) – SWING RADIO MICROPHONE TECHNICIAN

GORDON FROST ORGANISATION
2017 DREAM LOVER: THE BOBBY DARIN MUSICAL – SWING RADIO MICROPHONE TECHNICIAN

RISING FESTIVAL
2021 AUGIE MARCH – SOUND/BACKLINE TECHNICIAN

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL
2019 THE NICO PROJECT – RADIO MICROPHONE TECHNICIAN
2018 WATT – FRONT OF HOUSE ENGINEER
2018 PRIZE FIGHTER (LA BOITE THEATRE) – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2017 TREE OF CODES (COMPANY WAYNE MCGREGOR) – SOUND TECHNICIAN

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL COMEDY FESTIVAL
2022 ETU BALLROOM – TECHNICIAL STAGE MANAGER / SOUND AND LIGHTING ENGINEER
SCHAPELLE SCHAPELLE THE MUSICAL
COMPLETELY IMPROVISED SHAKESPEARE / COMPLETELY IMPROVISED SURVIVOR

2021 THE TOFF IN TOWN – VENUE SOUND AND LIGHTING ENGINEER
NO HAT, NO PLAY! THE MUSICAL
SIMON TAYLOR IS A SUPER FUNNY BOY

LIVE AT THE SIDNEY MYER MUSIC BOWL
2021 MELBOURNE ELECTRONIC SOUND STUDIO (MESS) LIVE AT THE BOWL – MONITOR ENGINEER
2021 MO’JU WITH ORCHESTRA VICTORIA – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2021 SOJU GANG PRESENTS SORBAES – SOUND TECHNICIAN

OTHER SELECTED HIGHLIGHTS
2020 + 2021 MUSIC VICTORIA AWARDS – SOUND/BACKLINE TECHNICIAN
2020 BLACK TIES – ILBIJERRI THEATRE/TE REHIA THEATRE – RADIO MICROPHONE TECHNICIAN
2019/20 THE CHOIR OF MAN – RADIO MICROPHONE TECHNICIAN
2019 BLOOD ON THE DANCEFLOOR – ILBIJERRI THEATRE – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2018
HANNAH GADSBY NANETTE – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2018 + 2019 NILS FRAHM – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2017 + 2019 SUPERSENSE FESTIVAL OF THE ECSTATIC – SOUND TECHNICIAN
2017 PATTI SMITH HORSES TOUR – SOUND/BACKLINE TECHNICIAN
2017 KOYAANISQUATSI, PHILIP GLASS ENSEMBLE – SOUND TECHNICIAN

IN-HOUSE CLIENTS
2022 – PRESENT MEAT MARKET
2022 – PRESENT CORNER HOTEL
2021 – PRESENT GASWORKS ARTS PARK
2021 – PRESENT NORTHCOTE SOCIAL CLUB
2019 – PRESENT STAY GOLD BANDROOM
2019 – PRESENT MELBOURNE RECITAL CENTRE
2018 – PRESENT DAREBIN ARTS CENTRE / NORTHCOTE TOWN HALL ARTS CENTRE
2017 – PRESENT ARTS CENTRE MELBOURNE

PRODUCTION MANAGER
2019 – PRESENT HOLLER FEST