CURRICULUM VITAE



STAGE CREDITS
2022 - A Place For Dogs- Antipodes Theatre Company (In Development) - Writer, Director & Performer
2022 - Are You Better Yet? - Antipodes Theatre Company (In Development) - Sound Designer
2021 - Ring, Ring! - Theatre Works - Co-writer and Director (Written & Directed by Ellen Wiltshire & Ebony Rattle) (Prod. Virtual Waiting Room)
2019 - BLITZ - Alex Theatre St. Kilda - Writer, Director, Sound Designer (Prod. Melbourne Fringe Festival)

SCREEN CREDITS
2021/22 - Until This Day - Sound Mixer - Written & Directed by John Carlo Rosillo (Prod. Kerosene Media)
2021 - Inoculation - Sound Designer - Written & Directed by John Carlo Rosillo (Prod. The Night Shift Media)

RESIDENCIES / DEVELOPMENTS
2022 - Creative Victoria “Sustaining Creative Workers” Project Grant Recipient
2021-22 - Midsumma Pathways Program Participant
2021 / 06 - Antipodes Theatre Company - Winter Lab (Ebony Rattle & Casey Rice - Lead Artists)
2021 / 03 - Common Rooms: Artist In Residence (Ebony Rattle & Casey Rice) Facilitated by Melbourne Fringe Festival

PRODUCTION MANAGER
2019 - 2021 - Holler Fest (production and technical manager)

FRONT OF HOUSE / MONITORS  SOUND ENGINEER:
Select past and current clients include:

Current Clients:

The Buoys (FOH and TM: 2022 Australian Tour, FOH: DZ Deathrays Australia Tour 2019, Bigsound 2019), Johnny Hunter , Kee’ahn, Simona Castricum

Notable Past Clients have included:

Agatha (Fuji Rock Festival, Niigata Japan 2019), Backtrack (USA - Final Australian Shows), Bananagun, Body Type, Cable Ties, Camp Cope, Cousin Tony’s Brand New Firebird, DRMNGNOW, Golden Vessel, Gregor, Huntly, King Stingray, Miss Blanks, Moaning Lisa, Pillow Pro, The Pinheads, Pist Idiots, Racerage, Sarah Mary Chadwick, Scott & Charlene’s Wedding, VOIID (DZ Deathrays Australian Tour Support 2019)

plus countless others working as a technician in Naarm/Melbourne.

(SELECTED) THEATRICAL / ORCHESTRAL WORK:
OPERA AUSTRALIA:
2022 - La Traviata - Sound/Vision Technician
2019 - Handa Opera on Sydney Harbour: West Side Story - Head Radio Microphone Technician
2017 - The Merry Widow - Swing Radio Microphone Technician

THE AUSTRALIAN BALLET:
2022 - Kunstkamer - Sound Technician
2018 - Verve (Triple Bill: Constant Variants, Aurum, Filigree and Shadow) - Sound / Backline Technician
2018 - The Merry Widow - Sound Technician
2017 - Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland - Sound Technician
2017 - Faster (Triple Bill: Faster, Infra, Squander and Glory) - Sound Technician
2017 - The Nutcracker - Audiovisual Technician

MELBOURNE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA:
2021 - Ruler of the Hive / From The New World - Sound Technician
2021 - Sidney Myer Music Bowl Free Concert Series - Sound Technician
2019 - Home Alone in Concert - Sound Technician
2019 - Casino Royale in Concert - Sound Technician
2018 - Studio Ghibli in Concert (conducted by Joe Hisaishi) - Sound Technician
2017 - Voyage In Time - Sound Technician
2017 - There Will Be Blood - Sound Technician
2017 - MSO: Classics - Sound Technician

MELBOURNE THEATRE COMPANY:
2022 - Fun Home - Swing Radio Microphone Technician
2018 - An Ideal Husband - Swing Radio Microphone Technician
2017 - Noises Off (MTC/QTC) - Swing Radio Microphone Technician

AUSTRALIAN CHAMBER ORCHESTRA:
2017 - Mountain - Sound Technician

GORDON FROST ORGANISATION:
2017/18 - Dream Lover: The Bobby Darin Musical - Swing Radio Microphone Technician

RISING FESTIVAL:
2021 - Augie March - Sound / Backline Technician

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL:
2019 - The Nico Project - Radio Microphone Technician
2018 - WATT (Samuel Beckett, performed by Barry McGovern) - Venue Sound Technician
2018 - Prize Fighter (La Boite Theatre) - Venue Technician
2017 - Taylor Mac: Inauguration - Sound Technician
2017 - Tree Of Codes (Company Wayne McGregor) - Sound Technician

MELBOURNE INTERNATIONAL COMEDY FESTIVAL:
2022 - ETU Ballroom, Trades Hall - Technical Stage Manager
Schapelle, Schapelle: The Musical - Front of House Engineer
Soothsayers: Completely Improvised Shakespeare
Spontaneous Broadway 

2021 - The Toff In Town - Venue Technician
No Hat No Play - Sound and Lighting Operator
Simon Taylor is a Super Funny Boy - Sound and Lighting Operator
MICF All Stars - Sound and Lighting Operator

2017 - Frank Woodley: Noodlenut - Sound Technician

LIVE AT THE SIDNEY MYER MUSIC BOWL 2021:
2021 - Melbourne Electronic Sound Studio (MESS) Live At The Bowl - Monitors Engineer
2021 - Mo'ju with Orchestra Victoria - Sound / Backline Technician
2021 - Soju Gang Presents: Sorbaes - Sound / Backline Technician

YIRRAMBOI FESTIVAL:
2021 - Ziggy Ramo: Black Thoughts - Sound / Backline Technician
2019 - Dis/Rupt - Audiovisual Technician

OTHER:
2022 - Women of Soul - Front of House Engineer
2021 - ZÖJ -Melbourne Rectial Centre - Front of House Engineer
2021 - Emily Granger: Harpist - Melbourne Recital Centre - Front of House Engineer
2021 - Anja & Zlatna: Romani Caravan  - Melbourne Recital Centre - Front of House Engineer
2020 - Australian Pops Orchestra: Happy New Year! (Broadcast on 10 Network) - Radio Microphone Technician
2020, 2021 - Music Victoria Awards (C31 Live Broadcast from Melbourne Recital Centre) - Sound / Backline Technician
2020 - Black Ties (Ilbijerri Theatre Company / Te Rēhia Theatre / AsiaTOPA) - Radio Microphone Technician
2019/20 - The Choir Of Man (Andrew Kay & Associates) - Radio Microphone Technician
2019 - Helpmann Awards (ABC Live Broadcast) - Sound Technician
2019 - Blood on the Dancefloor (Ilbijerri Theatre Company) - Sound Technician
2019 - Bjorn Again - Audiovisual Technician
2018 + 2019 - Nils Frahm (2018: Melb. Festival / 2019: Encore) -Sound Technician
2018 - Hannah Gadsby "Nanette" - Sound Technician
2018 - Archie Roach & Tiddas - Backline Technician
2018 - 9DIMES - Arts Centre Melbourne Presents - Audiovisual Technician
2017 - Patti Smith "Horses" Tour - Sound / Backline Technician
2017 - Koyaanisqatsi – Philip Glass Ensemble - Sound / Backline Technician